Petition Details and Chat

Petition ID 2065: Place's doors are messed up
Submitted Sun, 27 Apr 14 08:22:32 +0000

What: My Place has started duplicating doors (I can see them from the master settings) but I can't access them in the structural menu. At the same time, even though I have multiple doors and they're ALL set to shown, only those that show up in the Structural Menu actually show up in the Room.

How: Erm.. no idea. Couldn't tell you how this happened.

Where: It's at A NOT-SO-CLEAR CLEARING, 2 East from NewHome.

When: I'd like to say that I know for sure that it started when the structural menu was implemented, but I can't for sure. It was roughly around the same time, if not shortly before-hand.

Back to the List of Petitions

You have to be logged in to chat.


Creative Commons License This work is licensed under a Creative Commons License.
Game Design and Code: Copyright © 2002-2005, Eric Stevens & JT Traub, © 2006-2007, Dragonprime Development Team, 2008-onwards © Improbable Enterprises
Privacy Policy